Tesco Adult Dog Food in Jelly Selection 12 x 400g

(79 Reviews)

€7.15

€1.49/kg

Highlights

  • Complete & Balanced Nutrition
  • Developed with Pet Nutrition Experts
  • 100% complete, with essential vitamins and minerals
  • No Artificial Flavours or Colours

Description

A complete pet food for adult dogs aged 1-7years.For more information please visit tesco.com.At Tesco, we know that your dog is part of your family, and you want to give them the best. That's why we've worked with pet nutrition experts to create a range of dog food, with good quality meat, essential vitamins and minerals with 100% of the daily nutrients your dog needs at each life stage. For healthy, happy dogs that live life to the full.​ADULT DOG MIXED SELECTION IN JELLY 3 x WITH CHICKEN 3 x WITH BEEF 3 x WITH LAMB 3 X WITH TURKEY
At Tesco, we know that your dog is part of your family, and you want to give them the best. That's why we've worked with pet nutrition experts to create a range of dog food, with wholesome nutritious ingredients, essential vitamins and minerals with 100% of the daily nutrients your dog needs at each life stage.For healthy, happy dogs that live life to the full.
Pack size: 4.8KG

3 x with Beef3 x with Chicken3 x with Turkey3 x with Lamb

Ingredients

Composition: Meat and Animal Derivatives (44%, including 4% Chicken), Cereals, Minerals, Various sugars.

Additives:
Nutritional Additives per kg: Vitamin A 1250 IU, Vitamin D3 250 IU, Zinc (Zinc Sulphate Monohydrate) 20mg, Manganese (Manganous Sulphate Monohydrate) 2.5mg, Iodine (Calcium Iodate Anhydrous) 0.5mg.
Technological Additives per kg: Cassia Gum 1.2g.

Analytical Constituents:

Protein 7.5%, Crude fibre 0.5%, Fat content 5.0%, Inorganic matter 2.0%, Moisture 81.0%, Calcium 0.4%

Calories: 92 per 100g

Storage

Once opened, keep refrigerated and consume within 2 days. Store in a cool dry place.

3 x with Beef3 x with Chicken3 x with Turkey3 x with Lamb

Ingredients

Composition: Meat and Animal Derivatives (44%, including 4% Turkey), Cereals, Minerals, Various Sugars.

Additives:

Nutritional Additives per kg: Vitamin A 1250 IU, Vitamin D3 250 IU, Zinc (Zinc Sulphate Monohydrate) 20mg, Manganese (Manganous Sulphate Monohydrate) 2.5mg, Iodine (Calcium Iodate Anhydrous) 0.5 mg.
Technological Additives per kg: Cassia Gum 1.2g.

Analytical Constituents: Protein 7.5%, Crude fibre 0.5%, Fat content 5.0%, Inorganic matter 2.0%, Moisture 81.0%, Calcium 0.4%.

Calories: 92 per 100g

Storage

Once opened, keep refrigerated and consume within 2 days. Store in a cool dry place.

3 x with Beef3 x with Chicken3 x with Turkey3 x with Lamb

Ingredients

Composition: Meat and Animal Derivatives (44%, including 4% Lamb), Cereals, Minerals, Various Sugars.

Additives:

Nutritional Additives per kg: Vitamin A 1250 IU, Vitamin D3 250 IU, Zinc (Zinc Sulphate Monohydrate) 20mg, Manganese (Manganous Sulphate Monohydrate) 2.5mg, Iodine (Calcium Iodate Anhydrous) 0.5 mg.

Technological Additives per kg: Cassia Gum 1.2g.

Analytical Constituents: Protein 7.5%, Crude fibre 0.5%, Fat content 5.0%, Inorganic matter 2.0%, Moisture 81.0%, Calcium 0.4%

Calories: 92 per 100g

Storage

Once opened, keep refrigerated and consume within 2 days. Store in a cool dry place.

3 x with Beef3 x with Chicken3 x with Turkey3 x with Lamb

Ingredients

Composition: Meat and Animal Derivatives (44%, including 4% Beef), Cereals, Minerals, Various Sugars.
Additives:

Nutritional Additives per kg: Vitamin A 1250 IU, Vitamin D3 250 IU, Zinc (Zinc Sulphate Monohydrate) 20mg, Manganese (Manganous Sulphate Monohydrate) 2.5mg, Iodine (Calcium Iodate Anhydrous) 0.5mg.
Technological Additives per kg: Cassia Gum 1.2g.

Analytical Constituents: Protein 7.5%, Crude fibre 0.5%, Fat content 5.0%, Inorganic matter 2.0%, Moisture 80.0%, Calcium 0.4%.

Calories: 92 per 100g

Storage

Once opened, keep refrigerated and consume within 2 days. Store in a cool dry place.

Ingredients

Composition:

Chunks in Jelly with Beef
Meat and Animal Derivatives (44%, including 4% Beef), Cereals, Minerals, Various Sugars.

Chunks in Jelly with Chicken
Meat and Animal Derivatives (44%, including 4% Chicken), Various Sugars.

Chunks in Jelly with Lamb
Meat and Animal Derivatives (44%, including 4% Lamb), Various Sugars.

Chunks in Jelly with Turkey
Meat and Animal Derivatives (44%, including 4% Turkey), Various Sugars.

Additives (for all varieties)

Nutritional Additives per kg: Vitamin A 1250 IU, Vitamin D3 250 IU, Zinc (Zinc Sulphate Monohydrate) 20mg, Manganese (Manganous Sulphate Monohydrate) 2.5mg, Iodine (Calcium Iodate Anhydrous) 0.5 mg.

Technological Additives per kg: Cassia Gum 1.2g.

Analytical Constituents: Protein 7.5%, Crude fibre 0.5%, Fat content 5.0%, Inorganic matter 2.0%, Moisture 80.0%, Calcium 0.4%.

Calories: 92 per 100g

Nutrition information

Typical ValuesAnalytical Constituents (for all varieties)
Protein7.5%
Crude fibre0.5%
Fat content5.0%
Inorganic matter2.0%
Moisture81.0%
Calcium0.4%
Calories87 per 100 g
Vitamin A1250 IU
Vitamin D3250 IU
Zinc (Zinc Sulphate Monohydrate)20 mg
Manganese (Manganous Sulphate Monohydrate)2.5 mg
Iodine (Calcium Iodate Anhydrous)0.5 mg
Cassia Gum1.3 g
Additives (for all varieties):-
Nutritional Additives per kg:-
Technological Additives per kg:-

Additives

Free From Artificial ColoursFree From Artificial Flavours

Preparation and Usage

Daily feeding guideAn individual dog's requirement may differ from this guide; it will depend on the level of activity and the age of your dog. Best served at room temperature.Make sure fresh drinking water is always available for your pet. When introducing your dog to a new food, make the change gradually over 7-10 days, increasing the proportion of the new food each day.Size of dog: Body weight - 5-10 Kg, Cans per day - 1-1 1/2Size of dog: Body weight - 10-20 Kg, Cans per day - 1 1/2-2 1/2Size of dog: Body weight - 20-30 Kg, Cans per day - 2 1/2-3 1/2Size of dog: Body weight - 30-40 Kg, Cans per day - 3 1/2-4Size of dog: Body weight - 40-50 Kg, Cans per day - 4-5

Storage

Once opened, keep refrigerated and consume within 2 days. Store in a cool dry place.

Net Contents

12 x 400g ℮

Produce of

Produced in the U.K.

Lower age limit

1 Years

Recycling

Can. Recycle Box. Recycle
Individual cans not to be sold separately.© Tesco 2026.

Return to

Tesco Stores Ltd.Welwyn Garden City AL7 1GAU.K. Freephone 0800 50 55 55 www.tesco.comTesco Ireland Ltd.Gresham HouseMarine RoadDun LaoghaireCo. Dublin. Freephone 1800 248 123 www.tesco.ie

Manufacturer Address

Produced for:Tesco Stores Ltd.,Welwyn Garden City,AL7 1GA,U.K.Tesco Ireland Ltd.,Gresham House,Marine Road,Dun Laoghaire,Co. Dublin.

Using product information

While every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you'd like advice on any Tesco brand products, please contact Tesco Customer Services, or the product manufacturer if not a Tesco brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, Tesco is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of Tesco Stores Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Tesco © Copyright 2026