new TESCO.sites.UI.entities.Product({name:"Tesco Raspberry Trifle 600G",xsiType:"QuantityOnlyProduct",productId:"254154797",baseProductId:"52521116",quantity:1,isPermanentlyUnavailable:true,imageURL:"https://img.tesco.ie/Groceries/pi/277/5010204374277/IDShot_90x90.jpg",maxQuantity:99,increment:1,price:3.5,abbr:"g",unitPrice:0.583,catchWeight:"0",productChargeType:""});[{v:new TESCO.system.Validation.IsRequired("'Quantity' is a required item",["add"]),n:"qty"},{v:new TESCO.system.Validation.Number("Enter a Valid Quantity/Weight",0,false,false,["add"]),n:"qty"},{v:new TESCO.system.Validation.Range("Maximum Quantity Reached",1,9999,["add"]),n:"qty"},{v:new TESCO.system.Validation.RegularExpression("Enter a Valid Quantity/Weight",/^[^,]+$/),n:"qty"},{v:new TESCO.system.Validation.IsRequired("'Quantity' is a required item",["addall"]),n:"qty"},{v:new TESCO.system.Validation.Number("Enter a Valid Quantity/Weight",0,false,false,["addall"]),n:"qty"},{v:new TESCO.system.Validation.Range("Maximum Quantity Reached",1,9999,["addall"]),n:"qty"},{v:new TESCO.system.Validation.RegularExpression("Enter a Valid Quantity/Weight",/^[^,]+$/),n:"qty"}]

 

Tesco.ie Homepage




Search

Main Content Link

Tesco Raspberry Trifle 600G

Special OfferSAVE 1.00 Was 4.50 N... valid from tomorrow

€3.50 (€0.58/100g)

Add to basket

Product Details

1/4 of a pack

  • Energy

    865kJ
    207kcal
    ,10% " of your " GDA
  • Fat

    10.2g
    ,15% " of your " GDA
  • Saturates

    6.5g
    ,33% " of your " GDA
  • Sugars

    20.3g
    ,23% " of your " GDA
  • Salt

    0.2g
    ,3% " of your " GDA

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Typical values per 100g: Energy 576.83kJ (137.79kcal)

Layers of raspberries in a raspberry flavoured jelly, sponge, custard and stabilised cream.

British cream Made with real raspberries for a juicy and tangy flavour. Our chefs work together to create family favourite recipes using traditional layering as you would at home.
British cream Made with real raspberries for a juicy and tangy flavour. Our chefs work together to create family favourite recipes using traditional layering as you would at home.


Allergy Information

For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. \nAlso, may contain {l}.peanuts and nuts

Pack Quantity

600g ℮


Recipes

Name of recipe suggestion Ingredients: Method: To Serve:


Usage Count

4 Servings


Origin Country Name

United Kingdom


Return To

Tesco Stores Ltd.,
Welwyn Garden City AL7 1GA,
U.K


Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Custard (24%)(Whole (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Water, Stabilisers (Pectin), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)), Water, Cream (Milk) (22%), Raspberry (14%), Sugar, Dextrose, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised (Egg), Stabilisers (Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Phosphate), Raspberry Concentrate, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Proteins, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Flavouring, Colour (Anthocyanins), Processing Aids (Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Calcium Sulphate, Fatty Acids, Ethanol, Silicon Dioxide, Potassium Hydroxide), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids).


Storage

Not suitable for home freezing.
Keep refrigerated.
Once opened consume within 24 hours and by 'use by' date shown.

Nutrition

Nutrition
Typical ValuesPer 100g1/4 of a pack (150g)
Energy (kJ)576.83865.25
Energy (kcal)137.79206.69
Fat (g)6.7710.15
Saturates (g)4.36.45
Carbohydrate (g)17.125.65
Sugars (g)13.5320.3
Fibre (g).63.94
Protein (g)1.82.7
Salt (g).14.21




Print this page

Using product information

While every care has been taken to ensure product information is correct, food products are constantly being reformulated, so ingredients, nutrition content, dietary and allergens may change. You should always read the product label and not rely solely on the information provided on the website.

If you have any queries, or you'd like advice on any Tesco brand products, please contact Tesco Customer Services, or the product manufacturer if not a Tesco brand product.

Although product information is regularly updated, Tesco is unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. This does not affect your statutory rights.

This information is supplied for personal use only, and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of Tesco Stores Limited nor without due acknowledgement.

Tesco © Copyright 2019

Slot details

Shopping basket

Basket view options

Guide price (0 items):

Checkout buttons

View full basketCheckout button disabled

Product Listing

Basket totals are under the Basket Summary heading

Shopping Basket
QuantityProductPriceRemove from basket

Basket Summary

Please sign in to see what's in your basket and add items
Total Clubcard points
Total MultiBuy savings
Guide price (0 items)